Is Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices
Check Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Signature Reserve Salad Greek Feta - 7 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


