Is Kraft Signature Mozzarella Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains MIlk.
Check Kraft Signature Mozzarella Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Signature Mozzarella Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Signature Mozzarella Blend is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSalad


