Is Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of milkfat
- milkfat
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
2% of milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Gelatin, Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


