Is Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- 2% of milkfat
- gelatin
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- vitamin a palmita
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Gelatin, Milk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Cheese Culture, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, 2% Milk Reduced Fat Sharp Cheddar Cheese, 16 ct - 10.7 oz Wrapper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


