Is Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Mozzarella Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Part-skim Milk, Milk, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Cheese Culture, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes
Check Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Mozzarella Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Mozzarella Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Cheese Slices, Mozzarella Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


