Is KRAFT SINGLES Cheese Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Water, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Lipase), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Colour, May Contain Sodium Alginate, Mustard, Seasoning

Check KRAFT SINGLES Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking