Is Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese 44% minimum
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- milk solids
- milk
cheese 44% minimum
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 235), Butter or Cream or Milk Fat, Starter Culture, Enzymes, Colours (160a, 160b). <br> Contains Cheese 44% minimum.
Check Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


