Is Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- cheese 44% minimum
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
- 160a
- enzymes
- butter
- 270
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331, 341), Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 235), Butter or Cream or Milk Fat, Starter Culture, Enzymes, Colours (160a, 160b). <br> Contains Cheese 44% minimum.
Check Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


