No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 432g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, water, Milk solids, emulsifier (331, 339, 34 1), butter (Milk), salt, food acid (270), starter culture (Milk), enzyme (animal rennet), preservati ve (200), natural colour (160b).

Check Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 432g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 432g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kraft Singles Original ORIGINAL 432g | Spoonful