Is KRAFT SINGLES Thick Cheese Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Colour, Lipase), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Colour, May Contain Sodium Alginate, Mustard, Seasoning
Check KRAFT SINGLES Thick Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SINGLES Thick Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


