Is Kraft Slim Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices with 2% Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Slim Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices with 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Slim Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices with 2% Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Slim Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices with 2% Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


