Is KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter is a high-quality product made from 2 kg of dry-roasted peanuts. The careful roasting process enhances the flavor and aroma of the peanuts, resulting in a delightful taste. Crafted with precision and attention to detail, this smooth peanut butter offers a rich and creamy texture. While specific details about what people say about the product are not provided, it can be inferred that the use of high-quality peanuts contributes to the overall positive perception of Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter.

Description
Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter is a high-quality product made from 2 kg of dry-roasted peanuts. The careful roasting process enhances the flavor and aroma of the peanuts, resulting in a delightful taste. Crafted with precision and attention to detail, this smooth peanut butter offers a rich and creamy texture. While specific details about what people say about the product are not provided, it can be inferred that the use of high-quality peanuts contributes to the overall positive perception of Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter.
Ingredients
Select Roasted Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains: Peanut
Check KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


