Is KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter is a high-quality product made from 2 kg of dry-roasted peanuts. The careful roasting process enhances the flavor and aroma of the peanuts, resulting in a delightful taste. Crafted with precision and attention to detail, this smooth peanut butter offers a rich and creamy texture. While specific details about what people say about the product are not provided, it can be inferred that the use of high-quality peanuts contributes to the overall positive perception of Kraft Smooth Peanut Butter.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Roasted Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cotton Seed And Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains: Peanut

Check KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 4 retailers

AmazonMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping