Is Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is a classic, creamy horseradish sauce that is loved for its flavorful taste. It is commonly used on sandwiches and is particularly great on beef and in salads. The sauce has a squeezable top, allowing for easy and even application without the need for utensils. Customers appreciate the creamy texture and how it locks in flavor. Overall, Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce offers a convenient and delicious option for those who enjoy the bold taste of horseradish on their favorite dishes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish (Dried), Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Spice, Guar Gum, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kraft Specialty Sauces Horseradish Sauce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


