Is Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spice (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Reduced-fat Cheddar Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Dried Garlic, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color), Natural Flavor (Includes Smoke), Annatto (Color)
Check Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


