Is Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- less of pork stock
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- enzymes
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spice (Contains Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Reduced-fat Cheddar Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Dried Garlic, Spice, Paprika Extract (Color), Natural Flavor (Includes Smoke), Annatto (Color)
Check Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Kraft Stacked Cheddar Pepperoni With Jalapeo Cheese & Meat Snack, 1.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


