Is Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box Soy Free?

Description
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix is a 6 oz box of stuffing mix that is made with fresh baked cornbread crumbs. It contains real herbs and spices, which contribute to its savory flavor. The stuffing mix has a soft, fluffy texture and can be prepared in just 5 minutes, making it a convenient option for Thanksgiving or any day of the year. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- 2% of partially hydrogenated soybean and
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix is a 6 oz box of stuffing mix that is made with fresh baked cornbread crumbs. It contains real herbs and spices, which contribute to its savory flavor. The stuffing mix has a soft, fluffy texture and can be prepared in just 5 minutes, making it a convenient option for Thanksgiving or any day of the year. No information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELERY*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY*, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, TURMERIC, COOKED CHICKEN AND CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WITH BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried


