Is Kraft Stove Top Traditional Sage Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2% of cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- contains less than 2% of cooked chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
2% of cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions (Dried), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cooked Chicken (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Celery (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Yeast, Spice, Sage (Dried), Yeast Extract, Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Artificial Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As
Check Kraft Stove Top Traditional Sage Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Stove Top Traditional Sage Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Kraft Stove Top Traditional Sage Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


