Is Kraft Sundried Tomato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated tomato flavor with a tangy, sweet profile and a chewy, tender texture that holds shape in cooking. Commonly used to enhance pastas, salads, sandwiches, pizzas, and sauces, it serves as a snack or topping. Reviews cite robust taste and convenience, though some note variable piece size and occasional toughness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (milk), Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium EDTA. Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Sundried Tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping