Is Kraft Sundried Tomato Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated tomato flavor with a tangy, sweet profile and a chewy, tender texture that holds shape in cooking. Commonly used to enhance pastas, salads, sandwiches, pizzas, and sauces, it serves as a snack or topping. Reviews cite robust taste and convenience, though some note variable piece size and occasional toughness.

Description
Concentrated tomato flavor with a tangy, sweet profile and a chewy, tender texture that holds shape in cooking. Commonly used to enhance pastas, salads, sandwiches, pizzas, and sauces, it serves as a snack or topping. Reviews cite robust taste and convenience, though some note variable piece size and occasional toughness.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (milk), Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium EDTA. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Sundried Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sundried Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


