Is Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This 14 fl. oz. vinaigrette offers a sweet raspberry flavor and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a finishing drizzle or marinade, reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient bottle packaging, and versatility, while some others mention it can be overly sweet for certain palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDDTA (to Protect Freshness), Spice, Citric Acid, Poppy Seeds, Sulfites.

Check Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Soy Free? Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle | Spoonful