Is Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • egg
  • egg yolks
  • buttermilk
  • from milk
  • whey
  • sorbic acidand calcium disodium edta as dried
  • natural smoke flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whey (From Milk), Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Ofmaltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Chipotle Chilepepper Puree, Spice, Garlic Juice, Onions, Citric Acid, Chipotlechili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, With Sorbic Acidand Calcium Disodium Edta As Driedcontains: Milk, Egg

Check Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep