Is Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbic acidand calcium disodium edta as dried
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
sorbic acidand calcium disodium edta as dried
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whey (From Milk), Vinegar, Buttermilk, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Ofmaltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Chipotle Chilepepper Puree, Spice, Garlic Juice, Onions, Citric Acid, Chipotlechili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, With Sorbic Acidand Calcium Disodium Edta As Driedcontains: Milk, Egg
Check Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Taco Bell Bold & Creamy Spicy Ranchero & Chipotle Sauce Bundle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


