Is Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR,SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, DRIED PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


