Is Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR,SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, DRIED PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Kraft Tartar Sauce America's Favorite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping