Is Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium chloride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (As A ), Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Egg, Soy
Check Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


