Is Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol
- egg
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- vitamin e acetate
- propylene glycol alginate
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chopped Pickles, Contains Less Than 2% Ofsalt, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Xanthangum, Mustard Flour, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artificial Color, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Spice, Vitamin E Acetate, Lemonjuice Concentrate, Yellow 6, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric, Red 40, Celery Seed, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Trivial Amount Of Fat And Cholesterolcontains: Egg
Check Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


