Is Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, tangy ranch with a smooth, creamy texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent pourability, versatility, and family appeal; some users note variable flavor intensity and occasional excess saltiness, while others praise convenience and value, and packaging reliability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy ranch with a smooth, creamy texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent pourability, versatility, and family appeal; some users note variable flavor intensity and occasional excess saltiness, while others praise convenience and value, and packaging reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan, Cheddar And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Milk, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Carrots, Natural Flavour, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Dried Garlic, Colour, Disodium Phosphate (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness)
Check Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


