Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby Jack Cheese (Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Publix Colby Jack Shredded Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses
Kraft Colby Jack Shredded Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


