Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheeses
- colby jack cheese
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby Jack Cheese (Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
Tillamook Colby and Monterey Jack Pack-it-Pals Tilla-Moos Cheese, 10 ea
Publix Colby Jack Shredded Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses
Kraft Colby Jack Shredded Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Colby and Monterey Jack, Semisweet Chocolate and Banana Chips, 2.25 oz Package is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


