Is Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • part-skim milk
  • dried buttermilk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • milkfat
  • milk
  • +2 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwavable single-serve cups deliver warm, creamy pasta with a pronounced savory flavor and smooth, slightly saucy texture; reviewers often note quick convenience, kid-friendly taste, and consistent portioning, while some mention occasional uneven heating or clumping. Common uses include quick lunches, after-school snacks, and on the go travel or work meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Glyceryl Monostearate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Maltodextrin, Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Part-skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Cream, Lactic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Cheese Culture, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzymes, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Dried Yeast), Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable is available at 21 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking