Is Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable Vegan?

Description
Microwavable single-serve cups deliver warm, creamy pasta with a pronounced savory flavor and smooth, slightly saucy texture; reviewers often note quick convenience, kid-friendly taste, and consistent portioning, while some mention occasional uneven heating or clumping. Common uses include quick lunches, after-school snacks, and on the go travel or work meals.
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- dried buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- part-skim milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- vitamin b1
- enzymes
- +7 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable single-serve cups deliver warm, creamy pasta with a pronounced savory flavor and smooth, slightly saucy texture; reviewers often note quick convenience, kid-friendly taste, and consistent portioning, while some mention occasional uneven heating or clumping. Common uses include quick lunches, after-school snacks, and on the go travel or work meals.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Glyceryl Monostearate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Maltodextrin, Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Part-skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Cream, Lactic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Cheese Culture, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzymes, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Dried Yeast), Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Apocarotenal (Color)
Check Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Dinner, Microwaveable Tub, 2.05 oz
Kraft Spirals Original Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Velveeta Shells and Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.39 oz Cup
Where to buy
Kraft Triple Cheese Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.05 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


