Is Kraft Tuscan House Italian Dressing Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • milk
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • contains less than 2% of salt, parmesan cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SPICE, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). DRIED. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kraft Tuscan House Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping