Is Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan And Romano Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Egg Yolks, Spice, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Vinaigrette Caesar Parmesan Salad Dressing - 16oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping