Is KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
A zesty red salad dressing with a bright, tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, or sandwich topping, it adds noticeable flavor and a glossy finish. Customer reviews frequently cite its strong flavor, versatility, convenience of a 16-ounce bottle, and occasional complaints about sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A zesty red salad dressing with a bright, tangy-sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, dipping, or sandwich topping, it adds noticeable flavor and a glossy finish. Customer reviews frequently cite its strong flavor, versatility, convenience of a 16-ounce bottle, and occasional complaints about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT Zesty Catalina Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


