Is Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a flavorful Italian dressing made with quality ingredients such as vinegar, dried red peppers, and tangy vinegar. The pre-mixed 24 fl oz bottle is ready to use after a quick shake, making it convenient for salads. With no high fructose corn syrup and only 60 calories per serving, it offers a healthier option. Customers appreciate the zesty flavor and express satisfaction, often mentioning that they would purchase this dressing again. Overall, Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and flavorful dressing for their salads.

Description
Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a flavorful Italian dressing made with quality ingredients such as vinegar, dried red peppers, and tangy vinegar. The pre-mixed 24 fl oz bottle is ready to use after a quick shake, making it convenient for salads. With no high fructose corn syrup and only 60 calories per serving, it offers a healthier option. Customers appreciate the zesty flavor and express satisfaction, often mentioning that they would purchase this dressing again. Overall, Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing is a popular choice for those who enjoy a tangy and flavorful dressing for their salads.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Zesty Italian Dressing, 24 fl oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


