Is Kraft Zesty Italian Lite Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, well-seasoned Italian-style dressing with a thin, pourable texture often used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or chicken, and also as a sandwich condiment. Customers commonly note bright, zesty flavor and convenient pourability; reviews vary on sweetness and intensity, with some finding it milder while others call it more assertive.

Description
Tangy, well-seasoned Italian-style dressing with a thin, pourable texture often used to dress salads, marinate vegetables or chicken, and also as a sandwich condiment. Customers commonly note bright, zesty flavor and convenient pourability; reviews vary on sweetness and intensity, with some finding it milder while others call it more assertive.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Onions, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Dried
Check Kraft Zesty Italian Lite Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Zesty Italian Lite Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Zesty Italian Lite Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


