Is krafts lemon herb Dairy Free?

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Xantham Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check krafts lemon herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open krafts lemon herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Where to buy
krafts lemon herb is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


