Is krafts lemon herb Gluten Free?

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Xantham Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check krafts lemon herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open krafts lemon herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Where to buy
krafts lemon herb is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


