Is krafts lemon herb Vegetarian?

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Krafts Lemon Herb Vinaigrette is a high-quality salad dressing made with the finest herbs and spices. It comes in a 14 fl. oz. squeezable bottle, making it easy to use. This pre-mixed dressing is ready to use after a quick shake and is perfect for salads, grilling, and more. People appreciate the taste and versatility of this vinaigrette, using it as both a marinade and a salad dressing. While some individuals found it to be less flavorful than expected, overall, it is a well-liked product.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Xantham Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check krafts lemon herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open krafts lemon herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Where to buy
krafts lemon herb is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


