Is Krakus, Biscuits With White Chocolate, Banana Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Banana Flavored Filling (Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Banana Powder (Maltodextrin, Banana Puree), Concentrated Apple Juice, Pectins, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Water, Dextrose, Po

Check Krakus, Biscuits With White Chocolate, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item