Is Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- chocolate 25
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE 25% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: LECITHINS (FROM SOYA), E476; FLAVORING), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GELLING AGENT: AGAR-AGAR, HIGH-WHIP EGG ALBUMIN POWDER (EGG WHITE, STABILIZER: E 1505), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, IODIZED SALT, COLOR: CURCUMIN.
Check Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


