Is Krakus Cured Pork Knuckle 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork 31
- pork knuckle 58
pork 31
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Knuckle 58%, Pork 31%, Water, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, White Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Krakus Cured Pork Knuckle 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Cured Pork Knuckle 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPAM® Oven Roasted Turkey Canned Meat 12 oz. Pull-Top Can
Campbell's® Canned Beans, Pork & Beans, 11 oz. Can
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Meatless Farm Pork & Apple Style Sausages 300g
Where to buy
Krakus Cured Pork Knuckle 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


