Is Krakus Kabanos Bacon 105G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavouring
  • produced from 183g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork

bacon flavouring

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Bacon Flavouring (Contains Soya), Glucose, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Yeast Extract, : Sodium Nitrite, Rapeseed Oil, Casing (Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Colour: Annatto, Stabilisers: Calcium Chloride), Produced From 183G Of Pork Per 100G Of Finished Product

Check Krakus Kabanos Bacon 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Kabanos Bacon 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich