Is Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural edible pork casing
- pork meat
natural edible pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Meat (100 g of product is obtained from 135 g of Meat), Salt, Spices (including Mustard), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Natural Edible Pork Casing
Check Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Eckrich Polska Kielbasa Skinless Smoked Sausage, 2 pc, 14 oz
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Where to buy
Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


