Is Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural edible pork casing
  • pork meat

natural edible pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (100 g of product is obtained from 135 g of Meat), Salt, Spices (including Mustard), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Natural Edible Pork Casing

Check Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Kiełbasa Podsuszana 260g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling