Is Krakus Premium Slaska Sausages 550g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural edible pork casing
  • including 20% of pork harm
  • pork meat 90
  • collagen pork protein

natural edible pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat 90% (including 20% of Pork Harm), Water, Salt, Satabilizer: Diphosphates, Collagen Pork Protein, Glucose, Spices, Flavourings, Spices Extracts, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Natural Edible Pork Casing

Check Krakus Premium Slaska Sausages 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Premium Slaska Sausages 550g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking