Is Krakus Smoked & Roasted Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • produced with 100 g of pork per 100 g of finished product
  • pork

produced with 100 g of pork per 100 g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Produced with 100 g of Pork per 100 g of finished product

Check Krakus Smoked & Roasted Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Smoked & Roasted Ham is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep