Is Krakus Zywiecka Podsuszana 80G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100 g of product made from 131 g of pork meat
  • pork meat

100 g of product made from 131 g of pork meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (100 g of product made from 131 g of Pork Meat), Salt, Spices, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Pepper Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Krakus Zywiecka Podsuszana 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krakus Zywiecka Podsuszana 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch