Is Kramer Farms Hard Boiled Peeled Egg, Uncured Pepperoni, String Cheese, Salt and Pepper Packets, Uncured Pepperoni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • string cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD-BOILED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, PEPPERONI SEASONING [DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, BROWN MUSTARD, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), STRING CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT (SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LODIDE), BLACK PEPPER

Check Kramer Farms Hard Boiled Peeled Egg, Uncured Pepperoni, String Cheese, Salt and Pepper Packets, Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Stick, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep